612th Tank Destroyer Battalion Association

WHAT’S
NEW

In Memory

Honor Flight Network

"Hold At All Costs"
By Don Smart

Origin of the Song TAPs

History of the Tank Destroyer Forces

Tank Destroyer Battalions

Mesothelioma and the Military

WW II Memorial

Calendar

 

This site developed

courtesy of
MicroRAP
Software & Systems

This site last updated
02/18/2014

Header Backdrop

 Company “A” Roster

Assignment

Name

Job Classification

 

Captain Harding

CO

CO's Vehicle

T/5 Desrosier

Driver

CO's Vehicle

T/4 McCloud

RO

CO's Vehicle

Pfc Astemboeski

Basic

 

Lt Groff

XO

Ex O's Vehicle

Pfc Walker

Driver

Ex O's Vehicle

Sgt Parrish

1st Sgt

Ex O's Vehicle

Sgt Riley

Radio Sgt

Ex O's Vehicle

S Sgt Grimm

Amm Cpl

Ex O's Vehicle

Pvt Hartwick

Basic

RECON Section

Pfc Reeves

Basic

RECON Section

Sgt Mestrezat

RCN Sgt

RECON Section

PFC Parks

Bugler

Maintenance Section

T/4 Hambrick

Mechanic

Maintenance Section

S Sgt Yancey

Motor Sgt

Maintenance Section

T/4 Melch

Radio Elec.

Motorcycle Messanger

Pvt Holman

Mess.

 

1st Platoon

Section

Assignment

Name

Job Classification

 

Ammunition Section

T/5 Hargrove

Driver

 

Ammunition Section

Pvt Rich

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

Pfc Christine

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

T/4 Mourning

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

T/4 Spellman

Basic

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Lt Williams

Ptl. Ldr.

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Pvt Franks

Driver

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Pvt Pettie

Rifleman

1st TD Section

Plt. Sgt Vehicle

S Sgt Taylor

Plt Sgt

1st TD Section

Plt. Sgt Vehicle

Sgt Houlianos

Sec. Sgt

1st TD Section

Plt. Sgt Vehicle

Pfc Renardo

Rifleman

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Sgt DiNino

Section Sgt

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Cpl Sudduth

Gunner

1st TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 Emerson

Driver

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Campbell

No 1 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Grizzle

No 2 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Dyal

No 3 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Emerson, J F

No 4 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Rafferty

No 5 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Suomi

No 6 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Sgt Davis

No 7 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Sgt Rowe

Squad Ldr.

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl Gilbert

Cunner

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Massey

Driver

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Chrzanowski

No 1 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Castillo

No 2 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Campher

No 3 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Rowe

No 4 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Kalinowski

No 5 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Maisane

No 6 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Ross

No 7 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Sgt Davis

Section Sgt

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Cpl Hendrix

Gunner

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 McKinney

Driver

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Key

No 1 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Patterson

No 2 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Meritt

No 3 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Brinkerhoff

No 4 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Cason

No 5 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 Pfeiffer

No 6 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Pinski

No 7 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Sgt Showalter

Section Sgt

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl Ianotti

Gunner

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Perkins

Driver

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Sinclair

No 1 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt O'Neill

No 2 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Speh

No 3 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Cartwright

No 4 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Smith, T E

No 5 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Hubler

No 6 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Hughart

No 7 Cannon

 

2nd Platoon

Section

Assignment

Name

Job Classification

 

Ammunition Section

Pfc Welch

Driver

 

Ammunition Section

Pvt Mayes

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

Cpl Higginson

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

Pvt Sinclair

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

S Sgt Daniels

Basic

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Lt Penton

Ptl. Ldr.

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

T/5 Keith

Driver

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Pvt Hartley

Rifleman

1st TD Section

Sec. Sgt Vehicle

Sgt Smith, J K

Sec. Sgt

1st TD Section

Sec. Sgt Vehicle

S Sgt Eastham

Plt. Sgt

1st TD Section

Sec. Sgt Vehicle

Pvt Mangrum

Rifleman

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Sgt Gibbons

Section Sgt

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Cpl Behney

Gunner

1st TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 Warfield

Driver

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Hyde

No 1 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Gibson

No 2 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Wills

No 3 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Joy

No 4 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Espey

No 5 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Donofrio

No 6 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Endress

No 7 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Sgt Powell

Squad Ldr.

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl Groover

Cunner

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Patten

Driver

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Melton

No 1 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Goss

No 2 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Ogend

No 3 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Schmitt

No 4 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Parker

No 5 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Rtuhart

No 6 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt James, Guy

No 7 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Sgt Zieglar

Section Sgt

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Arvin

Gunner

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 Smith, H W

Driver

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Snider

No 1 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Scott

No 2 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt James, Leo

No 3 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Wesoly

No 4 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Waldrop

No 5 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Gregorzik

No 6 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Curran

No 7 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Sgt Antus

Squad Ldr.

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl inegar

Cunner

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Webb

Driver

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Flowers

No 1 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Morris

No 2 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt McQuiston

No 3 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl Feldman

No 4 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Schulock

No 5 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Johnson

No 6 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Wells

No 7 Cannon

 

3rd Platoon

Section

Assignment

Name

Job Classification

 

Ammunition Section

Pfc Kimmey

Driver

 

Ammunition Section

Pvt Zorski

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

Pvt Andrews

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

Pvt Owens

Basic

 

Ammunition Section

Pfc Bertrand

Basic

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Lt Logue

Ptl. Ldr.

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Pfc Reaves

Driver

1st TD Section

Plt. Ldr's Vehicle

Pvt Campbell

Rifleman

1st TD Section

Sec. Sgt Vehicle

Sgt Cavanaugh

Sec. Sgt

1st TD Section

Sec. Sgt Vehicle

S Sgt Brannon

Plt. Sgt

1st TD Section

Sec. Sgt Vehicle

Pvt Sullivan

Rifleman

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Sgt Ousley

Section Sgt

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Cpl Smith, W D

Gunner

1st TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 Purris

Driver

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Rash

No 1 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Gallman

No 2 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Haggard

No 3 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Prsytulski

No 4 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Seamon

No 5 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Bachorski

No 6 Cannon

1st TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Wosburg

No 7 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Sgt Peneul

Squad Ldr.

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl Reed, J B

Cunner

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Simpson

Driver

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Wilson

No 1 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Bernhard

No 2 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Schreyer

No 3 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Gerney

No 4 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Johnson

No 5 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Deleon

No 6 Cannon

1st TD Section

2nd Squad

Pfc Bryant

No 7 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Sgt Miracle

Section Sgt

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Cpl Callery

Gunner

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 Porter

Driver

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Worley

No 1 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

T/5 Barto

No 2 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt McClaim

No 3 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Hensley

No 4 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Weaver

No 5 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pvt Miller

No 6 Cannon

2nd TD Section

1st Squad

Pfc Beals

No 7 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Sgt Nuttall

Squad Ldr.

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl Peavy

Gunner

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

T/5 Martin

Driver

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Ruff

No 1 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Murray

No 2 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Cpl Butkiewicz

No 3 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Sweeney

No 4 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Cardella

No 5 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Lindsey

No 6 Cannon

2nd TD Section

2nd Squad

Pvt Pilkington

No 7 Cannon

 

Men On D S

Pvt Watson

Pvt Bachman

Pvt Simmons

Pvt Menendez

Pvt Coates

Pvt Hughes

Pvt Benham

Pvt Fisk

Pvt Hafeman

Pvt Elliott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME